SCROLL #822 NFT on XRPL

SCROLL #822

Collection: SEAL on XRPL CTO - SCROLLS

Issuer: rUSdvkwdGnU8qpfRR2sa1h7JExzBi7fUHr

Price: 140 XRP

Taxon: 2

  • Scroll: Golden Scroll

NFTokenID: 001813887D829B8285E64A3B355CD5E563C4F4AC9D70694266E2E1B106174018

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about SCROLL #822

What is SCROLL #822?

SCROLL #822 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the SEAL on XRPL CTO - SCROLLS collection. It has a rarity rank of 866. The NFT has 1 traits.

How do I buy SCROLL #822?

SCROLL #822 is currently listed for 140 XRP. Create or import a wallet on XRPL.to, or connect a Ledger, and click buy — the trade settles in 3-5 seconds, and XRPL.to adds no fee.

How rare is SCROLL #822?

SCROLL #822 has a rarity rank of 866 within the SEAL on XRPL CTO - SCROLLS collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does SCROLL #822 have?

SCROLL #822 has 1 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire SEAL on XRPL CTO - SCROLLS.

Who owns SCROLL #822?

SCROLL #822 is currently owned by rsVtBaTMAcPpS2DXEwhUsLXxpt5CUGHaB5. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. SCROLL #822 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

SCROLL #822

Traits

1

Details

Minted

Mar 11, 2026

Serial

#102187032

Storage

IPFS

Taxon
2
On-Chain
#22900788
Flags
Transferable
URI
ipfs://bafybeiek7fib37lsdglgybdrveiq6ypdxxvvbk7nwhvr3hbfdjbw3ywlfu/822.json
Rank#866 / 906Royalty5%
Listed for
142.22XRP
Ends in 1d 7h
XRP 140 plus XRP 2.22 xrp.cafe fee (1.59%)

Listings

1
xrp.cafeListed Oct 17
140 XRP

Buy Offers

1
Base ask 140 XRP
rfYarEYZzgM ...·xrp.cafe
100 XRP
71%

History

183
Owners3
TransferredCurrent
rBi1QW...MM8J→rsVtBa...HaB5held 3d · still · Oct 16, 2026
Transferred
rUSdvk...fUHr→rBi1QW...MM8Jheld 3mo · Jun 27, 2026
Minted
rUSdvk...fUHrheld 3mo · Mar 11, 2026