XRPitbull #54 NFT on XRPL
XRPitbull #54
Collection: XRPitbull NFT Collection
3000 XRPitbulls enjoying life on the XRP ledger
Issuer: rGZU4mmKrqVZGmJd5HVcd9QPjhvTnAXmj9
Taxon: 1
- Tier: 1 Bone
NFTokenID: 000A1D4CAAA0B176D35F6FF43C4BEFD0FE5414C0E2407C65BD944ED100000035
View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.
Frequently Asked Questions about XRPitbull #54
What is XRPitbull #54?
XRPitbull #54 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the XRPitbull NFT Collection collection. It has a rarity rank of 21. The NFT has 1 traits. 3000 XRPitbulls enjoying life on the XRP ledger
How do I buy XRPitbull #54?
XRPitbull #54 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.
How rare is XRPitbull #54?
XRPitbull #54 has a rarity rank of 21 within the XRPitbull NFT Collection collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.
What traits does XRPitbull #54 have?
XRPitbull #54 has 1 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire XRPitbull NFT Collection.
Who owns XRPitbull #54?
XRPitbull #54 is currently owned by razB4cc7UPrKCZtJvYDpCkWoNwgDtkqYA2. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.
What is XLS-20?
XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. XRPitbull #54 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.
Traits
1Description
3000 XRPitbulls enjoying life on the XRP ledger
Details
Minted
Nov 28, 2022
Serial
#53
Taxon
1
Royalty
7.5%
On-Chain
#577054
Volume
1.0000 XRP
Storage
IPFS
Flags
Only XRP · Transferable
XRPitbull #54
History
5