Giraffe of Gold NFT on XRPL

Giraffe of Gold

Collection: rare radical

Introducing “The Tall Giraffe”, the high-rise hustler of the blockchain jungle a giraffe born for greatness, elevated in both stature and style. This ultra-HD 3D character towers above the rest, wrapped in a fur-trimmed bomber jacket forged in liquid gold sheen, layered with overloaded gold chains, crypto medallions, and metaverse drip that screams next-gen luxury.

Issuer: r41FZqNjJsVZyQ7Agggu6NFrQ2m2Npizb9

Taxon: 1

  • Master key studio paint print making : Gold

NFTokenID: 00082710EFF7254C8417E5D8F9D937D6523F45F0776D25571A58843205E26298

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about Giraffe of Gold

What is Giraffe of Gold?

Giraffe of Gold is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the rare radical collection. It has a rarity rank of 10. The NFT has 1 traits. Introducing “The Tall Giraffe”, the high-rise hustler of the blockchain jungle a giraffe born for greatness, elevated in both stature and style. This ultra-HD 3D character towers above the rest, wrapp

How do I buy Giraffe of Gold?

Giraffe of Gold is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.

How rare is Giraffe of Gold?

Giraffe of Gold has a rarity rank of 10 within the rare radical collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does Giraffe of Gold have?

Giraffe of Gold has 1 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire rare radical .

Who owns Giraffe of Gold?

Giraffe of Gold is currently owned by r9N48JEULAb6fdGobFYxWhdWXtKoEQQE1K. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. Giraffe of Gold is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

Giraffe of Gold

Traits

1

Details

Introducing “The Tall Giraffe”, the high-rise hustler of the blockchain jungle a giraffe born for greatness, elevated in both stature and style. This ultra-HD 3D character towers above the rest, wrapped in a fur-trimmed bomber jacket forged in liquid gold sheen, layered with overloaded gold chains, crypto medallions, and metaverse drip that screams next-gen luxury.

Minted

Oct 16, 2025

Serial

#98722456

Storage

IPFS

Taxon
1
On-Chain
#22559671
Flags
Transferable
URI
ipfs://QmYMEBNGvJPpEw6GZPqDYZyHnbzUZCi45k5zsEELVYwcWp

Giraffe of Gold

Rank#10 / 76Royalty10%

Not listed for sale

Make the owner an offer below

History

4
SoldCurrent15.24XRP
r41FZq...izb9→r9N48J...QE1Kheld 5mo · still · Apr 21, 2026
Minted
r41FZq...izb9held 6mo · Oct 16, 2025