The Money Bunnies #5819 NFT on XRPL

The Money Bunnies #5819

Collection: The Money Bunnies

The Money Bunnies

Issuer: rErwz7R1dbBFB5dEEiVzgaQsTh7Nb8tV29

Price: 3 XRP

Taxon: 24041

  • background: light green
  • base: base
  • eye: glasses
  • head: XLM hat
  • mouth: gold teeth
  • outfits: quant hoodie
  • neck: diamond tmb chain

NFTokenID: 00082710999A19D8EFD0822D0062738F95DD25AC9CA15461E22A9F6304B399EF

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about The Money Bunnies #5819

What is The Money Bunnies #5819?

The Money Bunnies #5819 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the The Money Bunnies collection. It has a rarity rank of 373. The NFT has 7 traits. The Money Bunnies

How do I buy The Money Bunnies #5819?

The Money Bunnies #5819 is currently listed for 3 XRP. Connect any XRPL wallet (Xaman, Crossmark, Gem Wallet) to XRPL.to and click buy — the trade settles in 3-5 seconds with sub-cent fees.

How rare is The Money Bunnies #5819?

The Money Bunnies #5819 has a rarity rank of 373 within the The Money Bunnies collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does The Money Bunnies #5819 have?

The Money Bunnies #5819 has 7 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire The Money Bunnies.

Who owns The Money Bunnies #5819?

The Money Bunnies #5819 is currently owned by rErwz7R1dbBFB5dEEiVzgaQsTh7Nb8tV29. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. The Money Bunnies #5819 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

IPFS
The Money Bunnies #5819

Traits

7

Details

Minted

Dec 17, 2023

Serial

#78879215

Storage

IPFS

Taxon
24041
On-Chain
#6436052
Flags
Transferable
URI
ipfs://bafybeihd5odqfuo2p7t5iacwq774tkzvcpr4irtptel5qyyuhgo24xcywi/metadata.json

The Money Bunnies #5819

Rank#373 / 2,500Royalty10%
Listed for
3.05XRP
XRP 3 plus XRP 0.05 xrp.cafe fee (1.59%)

Listings

1
xrp.cafeListed Sep 23
3 XRP

History

18
Sales1Volume1.02XRPOwners3
SoldCurrent1.02XRP
rhMgHW...jVG1→rErwz7...tV29held 11mo · still · Oct 10, 2025
Transferred
rXMART...v43t→rhMgHW...jVG1held 9mo · Dec 18, 2024
Minted
rXMART...v43theld 12mo · Dec 17, 2023