Pig #63 NFT on XRPL

Pig #63

Collection: When Pigs Fly

Generated NFT from Pig collection

Issuer: rB7UyKs9SwS4pX87tqtMjq4XRiEhkBfmuH

Price: 6 XRP

Taxon: 911

  • Pig: Purple Pig

NFTokenID: 00081F4072D67B49A7ED6E16B05851CF77CDC8475B5FD738E21319C005A01CB4

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about Pig #63

What is Pig #63?

Pig #63 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the When Pigs Fly collection. The NFT has 1 traits. Generated NFT from Pig collection

How do I buy Pig #63?

Pig #63 is currently listed for 6 XRP. Create or import a wallet on XRPL.to, or connect a Ledger, and click buy — the trade settles in 3-5 seconds, and XRPL.to adds no fee.

What traits does Pig #63 have?

Pig #63 has 1 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire When Pigs Fly .

Who owns Pig #63?

Pig #63 is currently owned by rNHWgFtqNJEK2raKaH8cSCtZRNkiQ7mCy5. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. Pig #63 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

Pig #63

Traits

1

Details

Generated NFT from Pig collection

Minted

Aug 18, 2026

Serial

#94379188

Storage

IPFS

Taxon
911
On-Chain
#23161405
Flags
Transferable
URI
ipfs://bafybeif3uebxms6mtltkyjizcflbjdnxe5i3tc76qqrlei6fwt7ld2oiem/63.json
Royalty8%
Listed for
6.1XRP
XRP 6 plus XRP 0.1 xrp.cafe fee (1.59%)

Listings

1
xrp.cafeListed Oct 8
6 XRP

History

9
Sales1Volume5.98XRPOwners3
SoldCurrent5.98XRP
rsjM5q...VKor→rNHWgF...mCy5held 2mo · still · Aug 18, 2026
Transferred
rKqqb5...tyBV→rsjM5q...VKorheld 7h · Aug 18, 2026
Minted
rKqqb5...tyBVheld 21m · Aug 18, 2026