Homiez #98 NFT on XRPL
Homiez #98
Collection: OOPSY (Homiez Collection)
Oops on the XRPL #98 of 350
Issuer: rfpmLyd37QacJ1RTnecbhjpWZt45BHy6sS
Price: 4.98 XRP
Taxon: 0
- Background: Red Graffiti
- Skin: Female Light
- Top: Green OOPS Hoodie
- Shoes: Pink Shell Toe
- Bottoms: Black Cargos
- FaceMask: Red Ski Mask
- Eyewear: Round Black Sunglasses
- Jewelry: Hoop Earrings
- Headwear: Green OOPS Cap
NFTokenID: 00081F40422630015A2E012ACBDA9227BF5AD3977CD6869D1586B8DF06602B44
View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.
Frequently Asked Questions about Homiez #98
What is Homiez #98?
Homiez #98 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the OOPSY (Homiez Collection) collection. The NFT has 9 traits. Oops on the XRPL #98 of 350
How do I buy Homiez #98?
Homiez #98 is currently listed for 4.98 XRP. Create or import a wallet on XRPL.to, or connect a Ledger, and click buy — the trade settles in 3-5 seconds, and XRPL.to adds no fee.
What traits does Homiez #98 have?
Homiez #98 has 9 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire OOPSY (Homiez Collection).
Who owns Homiez #98?
Homiez #98 is currently owned by rhUoyhF7ib6QSqRz5e1PJ19V4p2oLLkjAZ. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.
What is XLS-20?
XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. Homiez #98 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.
Traits
9Details
Oops on the XRPL #98 of 350
Minted
Oct 20, 2026
Serial
#106965828
Storage
IPFS