High Stakes #142 NFT on XRPL

High Stakes #142

Collection: XRPL Friends - Rare Evo

Frens chillin' on the XRPL

Issuer: rfzBM6mvDKNUgZ8yvKN29Qn4fo9Skh9MeL

Price: 12 XRP

Taxon: 5

  • Artwork By: xrp.cafe
  • Wall: Blue
  • Painting: Snowballs
  • Pendulum: Broken
  • Friend: Them
  • Time: 1200
  • Pocket: Keycard
  • Event: Rare Evo
  • Lamp: Bulb
  • Game: House of Cards

NFTokenID: 00081B584CA11C2D88C2A5B4DE359E41DD0854B5BFE3BFF0A296519A04BB0404

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about High Stakes #142

What is High Stakes #142?

High Stakes #142 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the XRPL Friends - Rare Evo collection. It has a rarity rank of 187. The NFT has 10 traits. Frens chillin' on the XRPL

How do I buy High Stakes #142?

High Stakes #142 is currently listed for 12 XRP. Connect any XRPL wallet (Xaman, Crossmark, Gem Wallet) to XRPL.to and click buy — the trade settles in 3-5 seconds with sub-cent fees.

How rare is High Stakes #142?

High Stakes #142 has a rarity rank of 187 within the XRPL Friends - Rare Evo collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does High Stakes #142 have?

High Stakes #142 has 10 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire XRPL Friends - Rare Evo.

Who owns High Stakes #142?

High Stakes #142 is currently owned by rDapBDoGpjcQJ7hwQCU9dBhakB4eYcKDoo. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. High Stakes #142 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

IPFS
High Stakes #142

Traits

10

Details

Frens chillin' on the XRPL

Minted

Aug 18, 2024

Serial

#79365124

Storage

IPFS

Taxon
5
On-Chain
#8435587
Flags
Transferable
URI
ipfs://bafybeicv5oct6pzc6ne3wxqclr4vaxxwmru5uyzt2g6ad4etnnbwtthi44/142.json

High Stakes #142

Rank#187 / 491Royalty7%
Listed for
12.19XRP
XRP 12 plus XRP 0.19 xrp.cafe fee (1.59%)

Listings

1
xrp.cafeListed Apr 16
12 XRP

History

4
TransferredCurrent
rfx2mV...NZFT→rDapBD...KDooheld 25mo · still · Aug 18, 2024
Minted
rfx2mV...NZFTheld 1m · Aug 18, 2024