PIRATE PASS #401 NFT on XRPL

PIRATE PASS #401

Collection: Pirate Collective

A prophetic ticket to a Golden Era.

Issuer: rpM3ZfAkSKyPukbJcRLtAezpw7YF7KnxEk

Price: 50 XRP

Taxon: 2

  • Base: Pirate Gold
  • Background: Death and Rebirth
  • Label: Pirate Ape Bay
  • Text: The Standard
  • Suit: Clubs
  • Mark: X

NFTokenID: 00081B580EC6C0279E14200A024613F76539D007C7B14D77A33C8E4F059F32B2

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about PIRATE PASS #401

What is PIRATE PASS #401?

PIRATE PASS #401 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the Pirate Collective collection. It has a rarity rank of 355. The NFT has 6 traits. A prophetic ticket to a Golden Era.

How do I buy PIRATE PASS #401?

PIRATE PASS #401 is currently listed for 50 XRP. Connect any XRPL wallet (Xaman, Crossmark, Gem Wallet) to XRPL.to and click buy — the trade settles in 3-5 seconds with sub-cent fees.

How rare is PIRATE PASS #401?

PIRATE PASS #401 has a rarity rank of 355 within the Pirate Collective collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does PIRATE PASS #401 have?

PIRATE PASS #401 has 6 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire Pirate Collective.

Who owns PIRATE PASS #401?

PIRATE PASS #401 is currently owned by rPgvMbRGnc8Bzf7QyxrATvS6tHYy21oXW9. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. PIRATE PASS #401 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

IPFS
PIRATE PASS #401

Traits

6

Details

A prophetic ticket to a Golden Era.

Minted

Jul 24, 2025

Serial

#94319282

Storage

IPFS

Taxon
2
On-Chain
#15747337
Flags
Transferable
URI
ipfs://bafybeidul2wqldwb3hmtkxmht73wgg3drfxgb2bm2uimumm6k4jv2t7dxa/PIRATE PASS #401.json

PIRATE PASS #401

Rank#355 / 513Royalty7%
Listed for
50.79XRP
XRP 50 plus XRP 0.79 xrp.cafe fee (1.59%)

Listings

1
xrp.cafeListed Jul 24
50 XRP

History

4
TransferredCurrent
rKqqb5...tyBV→rPgvMb...oXW9held 14mo · still · Jul 24, 2025
Minted
rKqqb5...tyBVheld 1m · Jul 24, 2025