New Years Eve Seagull NFT on XRPL

New Years Eve Seagull

Collection: Bored Seagull Club

1,000 Unique GIF seagulls that act as a private membership to our Metaverse. With benefits ranging from Universal Basic Income, Play to Earn, Exclusive NFT drops, Real Estate and career opportunities, and much more. Come fly with the Seagull Club.

Issuer: rftc7W745AzRikYjWDn669nCE4CNNttzcz

Taxon: 23173

  • Background: Champagne
  • Item: Top Hat
  • Eyes: Open

NFTokenID: 000817024B9394C8E019E3E0EEB6540AB2FE4CA7AAFD59072BF1046500000045

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about New Years Eve Seagull

What is New Years Eve Seagull?

New Years Eve Seagull is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the Bored Seagull Club collection. It has a rarity rank of 59. The NFT has 3 traits. 1,000 Unique GIF seagulls that act as a private membership to our Metaverse. With benefits ranging from Universal Basic Income, Play to Earn, Exclusive NFT drops, Real Estate and career opportunities,

How do I buy New Years Eve Seagull?

New Years Eve Seagull is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.

How rare is New Years Eve Seagull?

New Years Eve Seagull has a rarity rank of 59 within the Bored Seagull Club collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does New Years Eve Seagull have?

New Years Eve Seagull has 3 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire Bored Seagull Club.

Who owns New Years Eve Seagull?

New Years Eve Seagull is currently owned by rasugquK3cw4HKrYW95Q29TCmencFBpm9q. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. New Years Eve Seagull is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

IPFS
New Years Eve Seagull

Traits

3

Details

1,000 Unique GIF seagulls that act as a private membership to our Metaverse. With benefits ranging from Universal Basic Income, Play to Earn, Exclusive NFT drops, Real Estate and career opportunities, and much more. Come fly with the Seagull Club.

Minted

Nov 19, 2022

Serial

#69

Storage

IPFS

Taxon
23173
On-Chain
#474868
Flags
Transferable

New Years Eve Seagull

Rank#59 / 100Royalty5.9%

Not listed for sale

Make the owner an offer below

History

13
Sales1Owners3
TransferredCurrent
rKoREY...uNDE→rasugq...pm9qheld 2mo · still · Jul 22, 2026
Sold
rftc7W...tzcz→rKoREY...uNDEheld 44mo · Nov 19, 2022
Minted
rftc7W...tzczheld 16m · Nov 19, 2022