Voxel Dog #2 NFT on XRPL

Voxel Dog #2

Collection: Voxel Pups

A dog with a yellow shiny fur, black eyes and legs

Issuer: rDjD5TqWxYCF76bodugdxgV5QMQt8gm9ki

Taxon: 1

  • Fur And Accessory: Yellow shiny fur

NFTokenID: 000813888B9D97F8FABCE091EB8395C2EDC5C9E3286455FFB371586E05C63AD4

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about Voxel Dog #2

What is Voxel Dog #2?

Voxel Dog #2 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the Voxel Pups collection. It has a rarity rank of 2. The NFT has 1 traits. A dog with a yellow shiny fur, black eyes and legs

How do I buy Voxel Dog #2?

Voxel Dog #2 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.

How rare is Voxel Dog #2?

Voxel Dog #2 has a rarity rank of 2 within the Voxel Pups collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does Voxel Dog #2 have?

Voxel Dog #2 has 1 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire Voxel Pups.

Who owns Voxel Dog #2?

Voxel Dog #2 is currently owned by r9cxaBARPSxd2zYNNMz5yrBxcbN9Fakz9s. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. Voxel Dog #2 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

IPFS
Voxel Dog #2

Description

A dog with a yellow shiny fur, black eyes and legs

Details

Minted

Jul 23, 2025

Serial

#96877268

Taxon

1

Royalty

5%

On-Chain

#15690858

Volume

3.05 XRP

Storage

IPFS

Flags

Transferable

URI
ipfs://QmQXJ6ePVFvyUiu15eNbmCeAYEVvb1AsUup6XtYNGgCLzA

Voxel Dog #2

Rank#2 / 8Royalty5%
Listed for
5983.59XRP
Base XRP 5890XRP Cafe +XRP 93.59Exclusive on XRP Cafe

History

5
Sales1Volume3XRPOwners2MintedJul 23, 2025
Held12mobyr9cxaB...kz9s· still
SoldCurrent3 XRP
Minted
rDjD5T...m9kiJul 23, 2025