Mecha Apes 295 NFT on XRPL

Mecha Apes 295

Collection: Bearded Ape Society Mecha Apes

After the OG mint-out, the apes uncovered a vault of ancient tech and transformed into mechanical juggernauts. Each Mecha Ape is armored with chrome, gears, and neon circuits — built for survival and dominance. This 350-piece collection marks the next evolution of the Bearded Ape Society. The beard will be defended.

Issuer: rUSSwP8HXX9KKTmgazthp1oWDV6R6iXKpf

Price: 30 XRP

Taxon: 2

  • Background: Barber tools
  • Body: Carbon
  • Face: BTeeth
  • Outfit : Olive suit armor
  • Headwear: Spiked bio
  • Eyes: Antique XRP

NFTokenID: 000813887D78C96BB3E775A3A7018556F40A393D7E2F9D241F5A558105C1E3E8

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mecha Apes 295

What is Mecha Apes 295?

Mecha Apes 295 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the Bearded Ape Society Mecha Apes collection. It has a rarity rank of 230. The NFT has 6 traits. After the OG mint-out, the apes uncovered a vault of ancient tech and transformed into mechanical juggernauts. Each Mecha Ape is armored with chrome, gears, and neon circuits — built for survival and

How do I buy Mecha Apes 295?

Mecha Apes 295 is currently listed for 30 XRP. Connect any XRPL wallet (Xaman, Crossmark, Gem Wallet) to XRPL.to and click buy — the trade settles in 3-5 seconds with sub-cent fees.

How rare is Mecha Apes 295?

Mecha Apes 295 has a rarity rank of 230 within the Bearded Ape Society Mecha Apes collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does Mecha Apes 295 have?

Mecha Apes 295 has 6 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire Bearded Ape Society Mecha Apes.

Who owns Mecha Apes 295?

Mecha Apes 295 is currently owned by rQNHdJS9Jfw7xbh7Ko8aQ11uL1pyQQviuz. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. Mecha Apes 295 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

Mecha Apes 295

Traits

6

Details

After the OG mint-out, the apes uncovered a vault of ancient tech and transformed into mechanical juggernauts. Each Mecha Ape is armored with chrome, gears, and neon circuits — built for survival and dominance. This 350-piece collection marks the next evolution of the Bearded Ape Society. The beard will be defended.

Minted

Sep 7, 2025

Serial

#96592872

Storage

IPFS

Taxon
2
On-Chain
#19100645
Flags
Transferable
URI
ipfs://bafybeigximevil7rjc43silczlnccr42ixjqbupv3bgudluiq3agmbedzu/Mecha Apes 295.json
Rank#230 / 350Royalty5%
Listed for
30.48XRP
XRP 30 plus XRP 0.48 xrp.cafe fee (1.59%)

Listings

1
xrp.cafeListed Sep 23
30 XRP

History

3
TransferredCurrent
rKqqb5...tyBV→rQNHdJ...viuzheld 12mo · still · Sep 7, 2025
Minted
rKqqb5...tyBVheld <1m · Sep 7, 2025