SEDR 95 NFT on XRPL

SEDR 95

Collection: Super Epic Dance Robots

Issuer: rn9A4GWbmyph1fN4Li6QgrHy1qd4oKWaN6

Price: 12 XRP

Taxon: 9

  • Body: Blue
  • Mouth: Oh
  • Eyes: LCD
  • Head: Floppy
  • Arms: Block Arms
  • Legs: Robot Legs
  • Land: White
  • Dance: Stomping

NFTokenID: 000813882D9136BEC023FA9C2E73B64A7A57CA58307E81523D20BA1104D6A37D

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about SEDR 95

What is SEDR 95?

SEDR 95 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the Super Epic Dance Robots collection. It has a rarity rank of 23. The NFT has 8 traits.

How do I buy SEDR 95?

SEDR 95 is currently listed for 12 XRP. Connect any XRPL wallet (Xaman, Crossmark, Gem Wallet) to XRPL.to and click buy — the trade settles in 3-5 seconds with sub-cent fees.

How rare is SEDR 95?

SEDR 95 has a rarity rank of 23 within the Super Epic Dance Robots collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does SEDR 95 have?

SEDR 95 has 8 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire Super Epic Dance Robots.

Who owns SEDR 95?

SEDR 95 is currently owned by rKcTQbnQBD8RP1oeTvEevGqmTXSGKVgiaT. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. SEDR 95 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

IPFS
SEDR 95

Traits

8

Details

Minted

May 15, 2025

Serial

#81175421

Storage

IPFS

Taxon
9
On-Chain
#12302311
Flags
Transferable
URI
ipfs://bafybeibvxsusw4q2upqgx23xs2qobwsyvmgpc7ll3gpapnz5ovex43siw4/Take_95.json
Rank#23 / 248Royalty5%
Listed for
12.19XRP
XRP 12 plus XRP 0.19 xrp.cafe fee (1.59%)

Listings

1
xrp.cafeListed Sep 8
12 XRP

History

25
Sales1Volume10.16XRPOwners5
TransferredCurrent
rw21Ah...o74x→rKcTQb...giaTheld 15mo · still · Jun 30, 2025
Transferred
r3RPSL...FtQg→rw21Ah...o74xheld 1mo · May 17, 2025
Sold10.16XRP
rfFbVp...fk3g→r3RPSL...FtQgheld 1d · May 15, 2025
Transferred
rKqqb5...tyBV→rfFbVp...fk3gheld 5h · May 15, 2025
Minted
rKqqb5...tyBVheld 1m · May 15, 2025