AFFENBALLE #165 NFT on XRPL

AFFENBALLE #165

Collection: Affenballe

KICKS is number 165 of AFFENBALLE, a collection of 311 one-of-one monkey pictures. First Edition.

Issuer: rpemWcPLJLaCwFJXWntZJiZjgNrVPBWoLd

Price: 35 XRP

Taxon: 0

  • Name: Kicks
  • Edition: First Edition
  • Type: One of One
  • Background: Pink
  • Shorts: Green
  • Jewels: None
  • Laser Eyes: None

NFTokenID: 00081388121CAC00520113E44374CEAD1657750407C141ACD20DC07306675ED8

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about AFFENBALLE #165

What is AFFENBALLE #165?

AFFENBALLE #165 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the Affenballe collection. The NFT has 7 traits. KICKS is number 165 of AFFENBALLE, a collection of 311 one-of-one monkey pictures. First Edition.

How do I buy AFFENBALLE #165?

AFFENBALLE #165 is currently listed for 35 XRP. Create or import a wallet on XRPL.to, or connect a Ledger, and click buy — the trade settles in 3-5 seconds, and XRPL.to adds no fee.

What traits does AFFENBALLE #165 have?

AFFENBALLE #165 has 7 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire Affenballe .

Who owns AFFENBALLE #165?

AFFENBALLE #165 is currently owned by rBZQimEdz8dJrRsZyd9SBTYdEn32T3gDw2. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. AFFENBALLE #165 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

AFFENBALLE #165

Traits

7

Details

KICKS is number 165 of AFFENBALLE, a collection of 311 one-of-one monkey pictures. First Edition.

Minted

Oct 5, 2026

Serial

#107437784

Storage

IPFS

Taxon
0
On-Chain
#23259169
Flags
Transferable
URI
ipfs://bafybeianmukgt7bdpvugnqxdyubrgfzexwuxpzwg4i2nkcxpwcflxeu4zy/165.json

AFFENBALLE #165

Royalty5%
Listed for
35.56XRP
XRP 35 plus XRP 0.56 xrp.cafe fee (1.59%)

Listings

1
xrp.cafeListed Oct 20
35 XRP

Buy Offers

1
Base ask 35 XRP
rMTaAGVd77v ...·xrp.cafe
4 XRP
11%

History

7
TransferredCurrent
rKqqb5...tyBV→rBZQim...gDw2held 14d · still · Oct 5, 2026
Minted
rKqqb5...tyBVheld <1m · Oct 5, 2026