Fuzzybear #359 NFT on XRPL

Fuzzybear #359

Collection: Fuzzybears

Original Fuzzybears on the XRP Ledger.

Issuer: rw1R8cfHGMySmbj7gJ1HkiCqTY1xhLGYAs

Taxon: 1

  • Background: XRPL Blue-Purple
  • Fur: Honey
  • Clothes: Monk
  • Mouth: Gold
  • Eyes: 3D Glasses
  • Headwear: MAGA

NFTokenID: 00080BB86C429EE66CE731CAA492445DFF564F9CB8A46A30009C1CCC05A84132

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about Fuzzybear #359

What is Fuzzybear #359?

Fuzzybear #359 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the Fuzzybears collection. It has a rarity rank of 1045. The NFT has 6 traits. Original Fuzzybears on the XRP Ledger.

How do I buy Fuzzybear #359?

Fuzzybear #359 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.

How rare is Fuzzybear #359?

Fuzzybear #359 has a rarity rank of 1045 within the Fuzzybears collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does Fuzzybear #359 have?

Fuzzybear #359 has 6 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire Fuzzybears.

Who owns Fuzzybear #359?

Fuzzybear #359 is currently owned by rBV1tbTmvjR6kddmJVpZpCKNd9fUTkpDUw. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. Fuzzybear #359 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

IPFS
Fuzzybear #359

Fuzzybear #359

Rank#1,045 / 3,210Royalty3%
Listed for
1253.61XRP
Base XRP 1234XRP Cafe +XRP 19.61Exclusive on XRP Cafe

History

202
Owners2MintedMar 21, 2025
Held16mobyrBV1tb...pDUw· still
TransferredCurrent
Minted
rKqqb5...tyBVMar 21, 2025

Description

Original Fuzzybears on the XRP Ledger.

Details

Minted

Mar 21, 2025

Serial

#94912818

Taxon

1

Royalty

3%

On-Chain

#10230338

Storage

IPFS

Flags

Transferable

URI
ipfs://bafybeigvrrz2qlc3tvyrjwa3sjq4zlcq4gux2qbn2erfikuww2k7psg5sy/Fuzzybear #359.json