Scene de Fete NFT on XRPL

Scene de Fete

Collection: Sapiens Masterpieces - The Sister Collection

Scene de Fete by Mohammed Ben Ali Rbati, Early Twentieth Century

Issuer: rnKLKmAtvSBJFakk2AyQ1djnScTgrWB37Z

Taxon: 1

NFTokenID: 000809C42F581EFE1761CE64C5BC7A0ED1998467974D2EAB21F8B21F0499B583

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about Scene de Fete

What is Scene de Fete?

Scene de Fete is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the Sapiens Masterpieces - The Sister Collection collection. It has a rarity rank of 38. Scene de Fete by Mohammed Ben Ali Rbati, Early Twentieth Century

How do I buy Scene de Fete?

Scene de Fete is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Create or import a wallet on XRPL.to, or connect a Ledger, set your price, and the offer executes when the owner accepts it.

How rare is Scene de Fete?

Scene de Fete has a rarity rank of 38 within the Sapiens Masterpieces - The Sister Collection collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

Who owns Scene de Fete?

Scene de Fete is currently owned by rnKLKmAtvSBJFakk2AyQ1djnScTgrWB37Z. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. Scene de Fete is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

Scene de Fete

Details

Scene de Fete by Mohammed Ben Ali Rbati, Early Twentieth Century

Minted

Jan 2, 2026

Serial

#77182339

Storage

External

Taxon
1
On-Chain
#22789332
Flags
Transferable
URI
cid:QmbfY7SFCiLpiQk7hG5BQbboLYtotr8AiP3PaVXf6QqLjw
Rank#38 / 38Royalty2.5%

Not listed for sale

Make the owner an offer below

History

1
MintedCurrent
rnKLKm...B37Zheld 9mo · still · Jan 2, 2026