COCK #412 NFT on XRPL

COCK #412

Collection: COCK

Issuer: rfGaFw7jBN3r4uEgBgnonXa7xGusa5KYFi

Taxon: 589

  • Background: Ripple Family
  • Card_Value: 6
  • Card_Suit: Clubs
  • Throne: Kings Wood
  • Plumage: Shiny Trippy
  • Clothing: Kings Armor
  • Headgear: Black Jesters Hat
  • Item: Eliete Marionette
  • Eyes: Dolla Dolla Bills
  • Beak: Mad

NFTokenID: 000A138844ABD8C22F85D372C739878426EC22F196C9CDD0DFEC2675057DED9D

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about COCK #412

What is COCK #412?

COCK #412 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the COCK collection. It has a rarity rank of 21. The NFT has 10 traits.

How do I buy COCK #412?

COCK #412 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.

How rare is COCK #412?

COCK #412 has a rarity rank of 21 within the COCK collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does COCK #412 have?

COCK #412 has 10 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire COCK.

Who owns COCK #412?

COCK #412 is currently owned by rLgmVQQW8jcJ23zQDc5QL1qfoHXyba3D51. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. COCK #412 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

COCK #412

Details

Minted

Nov 8, 2025

Serial

#92138909

Taxon

589

Royalty

5%

On-Chain

#22699480

Storage

IPFS

Flags

Only XRP · Transferable

URI
ipfs://bafybeihvjrne7fsvxasjiscyqabi2itp23tzazld7rb2azch3qc7ryxama/412.json

COCK #412

Rank#21 / 118Royalty5%

Not listed for sale

Make the owner an offer below

History

2
Owners2MintedNov 8, 2025
Held8mobyrLgmVQ...3D51· still
TransferredCurrent
Minted
rKqqb5...tyBVNov 8, 2025