XRPL Rebel #026 NFT on XRPL

XRPL Rebel #026

Collection: XRPL Rebels

One of 100 rebels. This is number 026, cloaked in digital shadows.

Issuer: rLrCQvcRs3HF2gcCCprDdfPmNt21u2CqeK

Taxon: 123

  • Rebel ID: 026
  • Mask: XRP Samurai
  • Style: Vaporwave
  • Background: Neon
  • Eye Glow: Electric Blue
  • Rank: Ghost

NFTokenID: 00084E20D08A747C55DA94EC50E978812FA74FC92B30BAF646B41F1005A545D0

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about XRPL Rebel #026

What is XRPL Rebel #026?

XRPL Rebel #026 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the XRPL Rebels collection. It has a rarity rank of 73. The NFT has 6 traits. One of 100 rebels. This is number 026, cloaked in digital shadows.

How do I buy XRPL Rebel #026?

XRPL Rebel #026 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.

How rare is XRPL Rebel #026?

XRPL Rebel #026 has a rarity rank of 73 within the XRPL Rebels collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does XRPL Rebel #026 have?

XRPL Rebel #026 has 6 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire XRPL Rebels.

Who owns XRPL Rebel #026?

XRPL Rebel #026 is currently owned by r4LCZj2B1Vxb1nSDE3WWGeFGs1KmW7RPjh. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. XRPL Rebel #026 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

IPFS
XRPL Rebel #026

Traits

6

Details

One of 100 rebels. This is number 026, cloaked in digital shadows.

Minted

Jul 5, 2025

Serial

#94717392

Taxon

123

Royalty

20%

On-Chain

#14582062

Storage

IPFS

Flags

Transferable

URI
ipfs://bafybeibhm5dlxlz4slhjlxfmtpwemnme4zpx7xn5jkpfm24op4alfairue/xrp_rebel_026.json

XRPL Rebel #026

Rank#73 / 97Royalty20%

Not listed for sale

Make the owner an offer below

History

13
Owners2MintedJul 5, 2025
Held13mobyr4LCZj...RPjh· still
TransferredCurrent
Minted
rKqqb5...tyBVJul 5, 2025