WakiWiggler#022 NFT on XRPL
WakiWiggler#022
Collection: The Origin Collection
The first set of 1:1 hand-drawn collection of the wackiest wiggler in the XRPL-NFTverse, "Wigee", as he mesmerize the XRPL-NFTverse with various attires in vibrant colors exhibiting his adventures and escapades.
Issuer: r3ZdW9Yg63tu5ub5Fj5EZJkdeWM6qixUs5
Taxon: 50901
- breed: common wiggler
NFTokenID: 0008271052F4A97C1C3558B508191FAD2CDB5932F2A71B00C5D49E6F0000001F
View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.
Frequently Asked Questions about WakiWiggler#022
What is WakiWiggler#022?
WakiWiggler#022 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the The Origin Collection collection. It has a rarity rank of 16. The NFT has 1 traits. The first set of 1:1 hand-drawn collection of the wackiest wiggler in the XRPL-NFTverse, "Wigee", as he mesmerize the XRPL-NFTverse with various attires in vibrant colors exhibiting his adventures and
How do I buy WakiWiggler#022?
WakiWiggler#022 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.
How rare is WakiWiggler#022?
WakiWiggler#022 has a rarity rank of 16 within the The Origin Collection collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.
What traits does WakiWiggler#022 have?
WakiWiggler#022 has 1 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire The Origin Collection.
Who owns WakiWiggler#022?
WakiWiggler#022 is currently owned by r3ZdW9Yg63tu5ub5Fj5EZJkdeWM6qixUs5. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.
What is XLS-20?
XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. WakiWiggler#022 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

Traits
1Description
The first set of 1:1 hand-drawn collection of the wackiest wiggler in the XRPL-NFTverse, "Wigee", as he mesmerize the XRPL-NFTverse with various attires in vibrant colors exhibiting his adventures and escapades.
Details
Minted
Oct 29, 2023
Serial
#31
Taxon
50901
Royalty
10%
On-Chain
#4496532
Storage
IPFS
Flags
Transferable
WakiWiggler#022
History
6