RipplePunk Rewind #5420 NFT on XRPL

RipplePunk Rewind #5420

Collection: RipplePunks (Rewinds)

Reviving the RipplePunks, pixel by pixel, by animating and meticulously reconstructing their digital existence.

Issuer: r3SvAe5197xnXvPHKnyptu3EjX5BG8f2mS

Taxon: 48919

  • Color: Blue
  • Type: Male
  • Accessory: 3 Attributes
  • Accessory: Luxurious Beard
  • Accessory: Cap
  • Accessory: Horned Rim Glasses

NFTokenID: 0008271051B04EE99B5EEDB1928EC7087A7C677E68E72DDDD3552299000030F3

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about RipplePunk Rewind #5420

What is RipplePunk Rewind #5420?

RipplePunk Rewind #5420 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the RipplePunks (Rewinds) collection. It has a rarity rank of 5596. The NFT has 6 traits. Reviving the RipplePunks, pixel by pixel, by animating and meticulously reconstructing their digital existence.

How do I buy RipplePunk Rewind #5420?

RipplePunk Rewind #5420 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.

How rare is RipplePunk Rewind #5420?

RipplePunk Rewind #5420 has a rarity rank of 5596 within the RipplePunks (Rewinds) collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does RipplePunk Rewind #5420 have?

RipplePunk Rewind #5420 has 6 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire RipplePunks (Rewinds).

Who owns RipplePunk Rewind #5420?

RipplePunk Rewind #5420 is currently owned by rKLNzLCJgkEcghgTKwn3Z57NdE65LYhStY. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. RipplePunk Rewind #5420 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

IPFS
RipplePunk Rewind #5420

Traits

6

Details

Reviving the RipplePunks, pixel by pixel, by animating and meticulously reconstructing their digital existence.

Minted

Jul 12, 2023

Serial

#12531

Taxon

48919

Royalty

10%

On-Chain

#2646219

Storage

IPFS

Flags

Transferable

URI
ipfs://bafybeihuekrx5lxt7ftsgehwpx2q353dyudtrjdnjawh672i5rohm5ga2m/metadata.json

RipplePunk Rewind #5420

Rank#5,596 / 9,978Royalty10%
Listed for
1.02XRP
Base XRP 1XRP Cafe fee +XRP 0.02 (1.59%)Sold through XRP Cafe

Listings

1
XRP CafeListed May 14
1 XRP

History

12
Owners2MintedJul 12, 2023
Held37mobyrKLNzL...hStY· still
TransferredCurrent
Minted
rXMART...v43tJul 12, 2023