Ape² #0001 NFT on XRPL
Ape² #0001
Collection: APE
Unite in Creativity: Where Passion and Friendship Forge Ape²'s Legacy
Issuer: rPCiH1WR3ocSG9g5VseHMR92tsaek3GFAy
Taxon: 708984
- Tail: No
- Wings: No
- Skin: Natural
- Eyes: Bored Fire
- Body: Natural
- Hand: No
- Weapon: No
- Headgear: Gold Crown with Purple Diamond
- Haircut: Slick- Black
- Background: 1/1 Gold
- Neck: Gold Chain + Diamond Pendant
- Mouth: Beast
- Ears: Half Moon - Gold
- Clothing: Gold Jacket
NFTokenID: 00081F40F8ABB8410923F03507233F000D0F7CCA78CD48AB4EB84C230512D3C0
View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ape² #0001
What is Ape² #0001?
Ape² #0001 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the APE collection. It has a rarity rank of 4. The NFT has 14 traits. Unite in Creativity: Where Passion and Friendship Forge Ape²'s Legacy
How do I buy Ape² #0001?
Ape² #0001 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.
How rare is Ape² #0001?
Ape² #0001 has a rarity rank of 4 within the APE collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.
What traits does Ape² #0001 have?
Ape² #0001 has 14 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire APE.
Who owns Ape² #0001?
Ape² #0001 is currently owned by rKQeAoJE4x1uBv7mJGV3zMDhyPrutwi53D. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.
What is XLS-20?
XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. Ape² #0001 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

Ape² #0001
Not listed for sale
Make the owner an offer below
History
3Traits
14Description
Unite in Creativity: Where Passion and Friendship Forge Ape²'s Legacy
Details
Minted
Mar 22, 2024
Serial
#85119936
Taxon
708984
Royalty
8%
On-Chain
#8077987
Storage
IPFS
Flags
Transferable