OG PUPPET 428 NFT on XRPL
OG PUPPET 428
Collection: OG PUPPETS
XRP OGs: Meet the OG PUPPETS: straight outta felt and full of flair, the OG PUPPETS crew rolls deep with chaos, charm, and questionable life choices. From pixel-faced hustlers to jester-armored crypto heads, each puppet’s stitched different but stitched to stir the pot. Collect the chaos.
Issuer: rw5L9iXY3Q4keyPAcY6rEapPiiAYNk6ogs
Taxon: 0
- Character: OG PUPPET 428
- Background: Guns, X, $ – Velvet Ember
NFTokenID: 00081F406A8A2CA0107C3F21CD112C3BC1F95218112CC336770D693605D3D49B
View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.
Frequently Asked Questions about OG PUPPET 428
What is OG PUPPET 428?
OG PUPPET 428 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the OG PUPPETS collection. It has a rarity rank of 134. The NFT has 2 traits. XRP OGs: Meet the OG PUPPETS: straight outta felt and full of flair, the OG PUPPETS crew rolls deep with chaos, charm, and questionable life choices. From pixel-faced hustlers to jester-armored crypto
How do I buy OG PUPPET 428?
OG PUPPET 428 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.
How rare is OG PUPPET 428?
OG PUPPET 428 has a rarity rank of 134 within the OG PUPPETS collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.
What traits does OG PUPPET 428 have?
OG PUPPET 428 has 2 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire OG PUPPETS.
Who owns OG PUPPET 428?
OG PUPPET 428 is currently owned by rM78QNEVFqrp8PCU4nJniBCeete1heeYak. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.
What is XLS-20?
XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. OG PUPPET 428 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

Traits
2Details
XRP OGs: Meet the OG PUPPETS: straight outta felt and full of flair, the OG PUPPETS crew rolls deep with chaos, charm, and questionable life choices. From pixel-faced hustlers to jester-armored crypto heads, each puppet’s stitched different but stitched to stir the pot. Collect the chaos.
Minted
Jul 30, 2025
Serial
#97768603
Taxon
0
Royalty
8%
On-Chain
#16132537
Volume
8.13 XRP
Storage
IPFS
Flags
Transferable
OG PUPPET 428
Not listed for sale
Make the owner an offer below