Izzy #115 NFT on XRPL

Izzy #115

Collection: Izzy

Issuer: rfdWe42XD3EsUNavbeDkd9SF3ooGx8Zugw

Taxon: 0

  • Background: Baja Blast
  • Fur: Woody Maroon
  • Clothes: Yellow Shirt of Vice
  • Eyes: Lucky Cat
  • Hat: Pharaohs Headwear
  • Mouth: Open Mouth

NFTokenID: 0008177048B879A56CBE8CB35DF3B6105E447C6DCD058968AF26B08C05D7E5F1

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about Izzy #115

What is Izzy #115?

Izzy #115 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the Izzy collection. It has a rarity rank of 230. The NFT has 6 traits.

How do I buy Izzy #115?

Izzy #115 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.

How rare is Izzy #115?

Izzy #115 has a rarity rank of 230 within the Izzy collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does Izzy #115 have?

Izzy #115 has 6 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire Izzy.

Who owns Izzy #115?

Izzy #115 is currently owned by r9fVMKuEe91H31Xb3PGS9gTBBGYgEFoKvi. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. Izzy #115 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

Izzy #115

Traits

6

Details

Minted

Aug 13, 2025

Serial

#98035185

Taxon

0

Royalty

6%

On-Chain

#17133409

Volume

3.96 XRP

Storage

IPFS

Flags

Transferable

URI
ipfs://bafybeiamtt24bi3r2ziiemgziref5dg4yqo4ytvtxz5fpdxp7cldyhsitq/Izzy #115.json

Izzy #115

Rank#230 / 587Royalty6%

Not listed for sale

Make the owner an offer below

History

6
Sales1Volume3.9XRPOwners3MintedAug 13, 2025
Held11mobyr9fVMK...oKvi· still
SoldCurrent3.9 XRP
Transferred
Held19mbyrKqqb5...tyBV
Minted
rKqqb5...tyBVAug 13, 2025