FFT Jar #1397 NFT on XRPL

FFT Jar #1397

Collection: Fuzzy Fader Tears NFT Collection

Collection of 3210 Jars filled with Fader Tears.

Issuer: rM2hmZ4WLb6vGmXRAmX6NHaV1ewctya3Kk

Taxon: 1

  • Background: Christmas Eve
  • Shelf: Wooden
  • Fur: Slime
  • Mouth: Gold
  • Tears: Purple
  • Eyes: Normal
  • Fill Level: 75 %
  • Label: Radioactive
  • Lid: Silver

NFTokenID: 00081388E1A36353092EF9DF93FDFECEE853F6EDC4B53E30E56383AB05C13B0F

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about FFT Jar #1397

What is FFT Jar #1397?

FFT Jar #1397 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the Fuzzy Fader Tears NFT Collection collection. It has a rarity rank of 1816. The NFT has 9 traits. Collection of 3210 Jars filled with Fader Tears.

How do I buy FFT Jar #1397?

FFT Jar #1397 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.

How rare is FFT Jar #1397?

FFT Jar #1397 has a rarity rank of 1816 within the Fuzzy Fader Tears NFT Collection collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does FFT Jar #1397 have?

FFT Jar #1397 has 9 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire Fuzzy Fader Tears NFT Collection.

Who owns FFT Jar #1397?

FFT Jar #1397 is currently owned by rnKUaxyZaarchPHXBdyJXsqw7GNmNgmhZ2. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. FFT Jar #1397 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

IPFS
FFT Jar #1397

Traits

9

Details

Collection of 3210 Jars filled with Fader Tears.

Minted

Jun 3, 2025

Serial

#96549647

Taxon

1

Royalty

5%

On-Chain

#13143215

Storage

IPFS

Flags

Transferable

URI
ipfs://bafybeidpijh7twatlrongikk2cf6uau2qmquc2ka6zxu5cg5arszlg4oki/FFT Jar #1397.json
Rank#1,816 / 2,905Royalty5%
Listed for
81.27XRP
Base XRP 80XRP Cafe fee +XRP 1.27 (1.59%)Sold through XRP Cafe

Listings

1
XRP CafeListed Jun 3
80 XRP

History

4
Owners2MintedJun 3, 2025
Held14mobyrnKUax...mhZ2· still
TransferredCurrent
Held28mbyrKqqb5...tyBV
Minted
rKqqb5...tyBVJun 3, 2025