BAFC #419 NFT on XRPL

BAFC #419

Collection: Bored Ape Football Club

The BAFC xls20 collection. BAFC is the first football community DAO. Built on the XRPL!

Issuer: rJ8vugKNvcRLrxxpHzuVC2HAa7W4BcA96f

Taxon: 32

  • Background: EPIC
  • Fur: WHITE
  • Shirt: DORTMUND_92
  • Eyes: BORED
  • Head: BLACK_BUCKET
  • Mouth: BORED_UNSHAVEN

NFTokenID: 00081388C329DB6029AD20459A0CD4C222ADE178B62EF17AA01F8B88047EE50D

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about BAFC #419

What is BAFC #419?

BAFC #419 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the Bored Ape Football Club collection. It has a rarity rank of 1500. The NFT has 6 traits. The BAFC xls20 collection. BAFC is the first football community DAO. Built on the XRPL!

How do I buy BAFC #419?

BAFC #419 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.

How rare is BAFC #419?

BAFC #419 has a rarity rank of 1500 within the Bored Ape Football Club collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does BAFC #419 have?

BAFC #419 has 6 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire Bored Ape Football Club.

Who owns BAFC #419?

BAFC #419 is currently owned by rUZEHu3kjXPL7ykXejMj9oWRMc7PSQggHb. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. BAFC #419 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

BAFC #419

Description

The BAFC xls20 collection. BAFC is the first football community DAO. Built on the XRPL!

Rarity#1500
On-Chain#10075297
Taxon32·Serial75425037·Flagstransferable·Royalties5.0%
URI
ipfs://bafybeidhjxwawwthr4cw3ahcd7zxb66v6v3svit7jzmqrq5b3px2hudywe/metadata.json

Not listed for sale

Switch to Make Offer to place a bid

History

5
Held14mobyrUZEHu...ggHb· still
TransferredCurrent
Held1mobyrJ8vug...A96f
Transferred
Held<1mbyrXMART...v43t
Minted
rXMART...v43tMar 5, 2025