Lux Lions NFT #147 NFT on XRPL

Lux Lions NFT #147

Collection: Lux Lion Generation 2 Pride Tier

To replace this description

Issuer: rHAayepYszGEYrr1qLPEsPyiCMuDmtfYh8

Taxon: 8545

  • BACKGROUND: Radial_Gradient_Violet
  • SKIN: Lion_Skin
  • CLOTHES: Colorful_Tuxedo
  • MANE: Fire
  • ACCESSORIES: Lux_Lion_Gold
  • MOUTH: Teeth
  • EYE: Red
  • EYEWEAR: Blank
  • HEADGEAR: Safari_Hat

NFTokenID: 00081388B9BD76A3377E66D29304CC012DDAE79A6956C4F40468E49500001359

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about Lux Lions NFT #147

What is Lux Lions NFT #147?

Lux Lions NFT #147 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the Lux Lion Generation 2 Pride Tier collection. It has a rarity rank of 110. The NFT has 9 traits. To replace this description

How do I buy Lux Lions NFT #147?

Lux Lions NFT #147 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.

How rare is Lux Lions NFT #147?

Lux Lions NFT #147 has a rarity rank of 110 within the Lux Lion Generation 2 Pride Tier collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does Lux Lions NFT #147 have?

Lux Lions NFT #147 has 9 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire Lux Lion Generation 2 Pride Tier.

Who owns Lux Lions NFT #147?

Lux Lions NFT #147 is currently owned by rPQSbYcDwwzKe7ya9v4JH7yCmSMc5hzrz8. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. Lux Lions NFT #147 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

IPFS
Lux Lions NFT #147
Rank#110 / 255Royalty5%

Not listed for sale

Make the owner an offer below

History

3
Owners2MintedMar 15, 2023
Held41mobyrPQSbY...zrz8· still
TransferredCurrent
Held<1mbyrXMART...v43t
Minted
rXMART...v43tMar 15, 2023

Description

To replace this description

Details

Minted

Mar 15, 2023

Serial

#4953

Taxon

8545

Royalty

5%

On-Chain

#1479040

Storage

IPFS

Flags

Transferable

URI
ipfs://bafybeigvlsjybufh2lttoggnqt2h7ovfm6jzms5xy2d57t4ijvuyp22p7q/metadata.json