FREN #25 NFT on XRPL

FREN #25

Collection: XRP Frens Club

Hand-drawn frens on the XRPL

Issuer: rEfekxLoQD3h6JocT3VYBDuDKdAqWR7SyU

Owner: rf5BzR27Ksjxr5w8sK5SdiwkKnfE2jRTPK

Taxon: 0

  • BACKGROUND: DIGITAL CAMO
  • OUTFITS: SKIT SUIT
  • BONUS: DOG TAG
  • HEADS: HAPPY
  • HATS: BEAR HAT

NFTokenID: 000813889AD3C6802A5FFCE6304F5EA7F4556F7998721F8921859652040825B7

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about FREN #25

What is FREN #25?

FREN #25 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the XRP Frens Club collection. It has a rarity rank of 34. The NFT has 5 traits. Hand-drawn frens on the XRPL

How do I buy FREN #25?

FREN #25 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.

How rare is FREN #25?

FREN #25 has a rarity rank of 34 within the XRP Frens Club collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does FREN #25 have?

FREN #25 has 5 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire XRP Frens Club.

Who owns FREN #25?

FREN #25 is currently owned by rf5BzR27Ksjxr5w8sK5SdiwkKnfE2jRTPK. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. FREN #25 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

FREN #25
Rank#34 / 3,332Royalty5%
Listed for
101.59XRP
Base XRP 100XRP Cafe +XRP 1.59Exclusive on XRP Cafe

History

129
Sales2Volume103.1XRPTop Sale70.1XRPOwners5MintedJan 8, 2026
Held6mobyrf5BzR...RTPK· still
TransferredCurrent
Sold+112%70.1 XRP
Sold33 XRP
Transferred
Minted
rKqqb5...tyBVJan 8, 2026

Description

Hand-drawn frens on the XRPL

Details

Minted

Jan 8, 2026

Serial

#67642807

Taxon

0

Royalty

5%

On-Chain

#22802907

Volume

103.10 XRP

Storage

IPFS

Flags

Transferable

URI
ipfs://bafybeietgm3zzea7zxbyse3qitcuj3zkmhwyw6xgys4ne5kftz5deh6et4/FREN #25.json