Joey #224 NFT on XRPL

Joey #224

Collection: Joey

The Most Adorable Kangaroo on XRPL

Issuer: rBeHSRrWUZS4jmqPACbnUpYk7h23bQEJbx

Taxon: 0

  • Background: Pink
  • Base: SmokeStone
  • Clothes: Graduation
  • Mouth: Smile
  • Eyes: Cringetropy
  • Head: Head Band

NFTokenID: 0008138874BE5ECD30BBE9265EDCA6CC62EC54874F8054D6CC4DB1A005CD9305

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about Joey #224

What is Joey #224?

Joey #224 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the Joey collection. It has a rarity rank of 1091. The NFT has 6 traits. The Most Adorable Kangaroo on XRPL

How do I buy Joey #224?

Joey #224 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.

How rare is Joey #224?

Joey #224 has a rarity rank of 1091 within the Joey collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does Joey #224 have?

Joey #224 has 6 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire Joey.

Who owns Joey #224?

Joey #224 is currently owned by rUkaDLJFiUMmLTD8UbXeVJjfWDeDW5fox6. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. Joey #224 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

IPFS
Joey #224

Description

The Most Adorable Kangaroo on XRPL

Details

Minted

Jul 9, 2025

Serial

#97358597

Taxon

0

Royalty

5%

On-Chain

#14841403

Storage

IPFS

Flags

Transferable

URI
ipfs://bafybeig3wtbjr5e2izhvjntf4lhyoq7ixszosmkfffgwvzk7hjbdeo6yp4/Joey #224.json

Joey #224

Rank#1,091 / 1,920Royalty5%
Listed for
19.3XRP
Base XRP 19XRP Cafe +XRP 0.3Exclusive on XRP Cafe

History

5
Owners2MintedJul 9, 2025
Held12mobyrUkaDL...fox6· still
TransferredCurrent
Minted
rKqqb5...tyBVJul 9, 2025