Scandles #1593 NFT on XRPL

Scandles #1593

Collection: TesTestTest

2000 Scandles lurking on the XRP Ledger. Born from the ashes of degens.

Issuer: rndQNgUNJb85X25YTnW3HJ1AzCsp7AHYYN

Taxon: 1

  • Rarity: Dovish
  • Skull: One Black Crow - Yellow
  • Nose: Stars In The South - Yellow
  • Mouth: Dragonfly - Yellow
  • Eyes: Harami - Yellow

NFTokenID: 0008138832C2DFBFB9B273AE88747A66503FF75BBC18AF149969F5CE05C37834

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about Scandles #1593

What is Scandles #1593?

Scandles #1593 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the TesTestTest collection. It has a rarity rank of 627. The NFT has 5 traits. 2000 Scandles lurking on the XRP Ledger. Born from the ashes of degens.

How do I buy Scandles #1593?

Scandles #1593 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.

How rare is Scandles #1593?

Scandles #1593 has a rarity rank of 627 within the TesTestTest collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does Scandles #1593 have?

Scandles #1593 has 5 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire TesTestTest.

Who owns Scandles #1593?

Scandles #1593 is currently owned by rLeiiB1Gy823KiXGuMCBWfqXmeY5mS5gNP. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. Scandles #1593 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

IPFS
Scandles #1593

Description

2000 Scandles lurking on the XRP Ledger. Born from the ashes of degens.

Details

Minted

Jul 9, 2025

Serial

#96696372

Taxon

1

Royalty

5%

On-Chain

#14836407

Volume

3.05 XRP

Storage

IPFS

Flags

Transferable

URI
ipfs://bafybeiaxpvhbimo24ky5gipocab6hxcfn35juklpbbakjluu3zqwxsq4iu/scandles-#1593.json

Scandles #1593

Rank#627 / 1,990Royalty5%

Not listed for sale

Make the owner an offer below

History

9
Sales1Volume3.05XRPOwners3MintedJul 9, 2025
Held10mobyrLeiiB...5gNP· still
SoldCurrent3.05 XRP
Held2mobyrskmKK...uZHe
Transferred
Minted
rKqqb5...tyBVJul 9, 2025