#07 KANTA NFT on XRPL

#07 KANTA

Collection: SKULLTOWN

#07 KANTA (SKULLTOWN) Digital Art {4096x4096}

Issuer: rPGgC7inabdHg88uiBHnBXroFLK7npjJT

Taxon: 1

  • ATTRIBUTE: Special

NFTokenID: 0008138804363E4E29EC2B097B901C60D0EC8EA3199B4952192B92D500000039

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about #07 KANTA

What is #07 KANTA?

#07 KANTA is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the SKULLTOWN collection. It has a rarity rank of 7. The NFT has 1 traits. #07 KANTA (SKULLTOWN) Digital Art {4096x4096}

How do I buy #07 KANTA?

#07 KANTA is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.

How rare is #07 KANTA?

#07 KANTA has a rarity rank of 7 within the SKULLTOWN collection. Rarity is calculated from trait frequency — lower rank means rarer combinations of attributes.

What traits does #07 KANTA have?

#07 KANTA has 1 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire SKULLTOWN.

Who owns #07 KANTA?

#07 KANTA is currently owned by rE5apYtiUvqxgfjQbripuNFKTyqSuuXg1x. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. #07 KANTA is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

IPFS
#07 KANTA

Traits

1

Details

#07 KANTA (SKULLTOWN) Digital Art {4096x4096}

Minted

Jul 29, 2023

Serial

#57

Taxon

1

Royalty

5%

On-Chain

#2718910

Storage

IPFS

Flags

Transferable

URI
ipfs://bafkreifznq5jrkv24j7bg4lwjn6dv5a64wabrfloq4hc2nb6g4oeinbjxe

#07 KANTA

Rank#7 / 50Royalty5%

Not listed for sale

Make the owner an offer below

History

11
Owners2MintedJul 29, 2023
Held36mobyrE5apY...Xg1x· still
TransferredCurrent
Held13hbyrPGgC7...pjJT
Minted
rPGgC7...pjJTJul 29, 2023