CHICKEN #141 NFT on XRPL
CHICKEN #141
Collection: CHICKEN
Mullet Chicken Gang Gang.
Issuer: rEPggA3ebaVf82Jj3NFnDXntYZGBaFWYp2
Owner: rEPggA3ebaVf82Jj3NFnDXntYZGBaFWYp2
Taxon: 711
- Background: Yellow
- Arm: Choking Chicken XRP Arm
- Power: Chainsaw
- Defense: Golden Egg
- Character: Mullet Chicken
- Speed: I am Batman
- Level: 4
- Rarity: 2
NFTokenID: 00081F409DDC0ADC909E1E3F6D4EBCF72B175AC9F300CEDC60F03CF405A01C98
View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.
Frequently Asked Questions about CHICKEN #141
What is CHICKEN #141?
CHICKEN #141 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the CHICKEN collection. The NFT has 8 traits. Mullet Chicken Gang Gang.
How do I buy CHICKEN #141?
CHICKEN #141 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.
What traits does CHICKEN #141 have?
CHICKEN #141 has 8 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire CHICKEN.
Who owns CHICKEN #141?
CHICKEN #141 is currently owned by rEPggA3ebaVf82Jj3NFnDXntYZGBaFWYp2. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.
What is XLS-20?
XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. CHICKEN #141 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.
Properties
Description
Mullet Chicken Gang Gang.