Wooly Sheep #3049 NFT on XRPL

Wooly Sheep #3049

Collection: WOOLYSHEEP

Issuer: rKWGpDjaiq7sokaGJDv7Aizn7Lvrb1rvgt

Owner: rpbwaQyCjXMsnXk67NjujAkHUSCDSMsQ9j

Taxon: 1

  • MOUTH: Flame Teeth
  • HATS: Commander
  • OUTFIT: Royal Cloak
  • EYES: Monocal
  • WOOL: Liquid Metal
  • AURA: No Aura
  • BACKGROUND: Lime

NFTokenID: 000803E8CAFADDACE751A122B4F4A5DA02E152DF7D8677037693A29406477EFA

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about Wooly Sheep #3049

What is Wooly Sheep #3049?

Wooly Sheep #3049 is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the WOOLYSHEEP collection. The NFT has 7 traits.

How do I buy Wooly Sheep #3049?

Wooly Sheep #3049 is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Connect any XRPL wallet, set your price, and the offer will execute automatically when the owner accepts.

What traits does Wooly Sheep #3049 have?

Wooly Sheep #3049 has 7 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire WOOLYSHEEP.

Who owns Wooly Sheep #3049?

Wooly Sheep #3049 is currently owned by rpbwaQyCjXMsnXk67NjujAkHUSCDSMsQ9j. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. Wooly Sheep #3049 is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

Wooly Sheep #3049
On-Chain#23079623
Taxon1·Serial105348858·Flagstransferable·Royalties1.0%
URI
ipfs://bafybeias74iwqfsphr7xvhyx5ubxvggm3crdjbwxalz3giljni6vtkhtoy/3049.json

Wooly Sheep #3049

Not listed for sale

Switch to Make Offer to place a bid

History

2
Held6hbyrpbwaQ...sQ9j· still
TransferredCurrent
Minted
rKqqb5...tyBVJul 4, 2026